Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, LOWTHER STREET, NEWMARKET, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CB8 0JS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
25 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.0%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£245,000
+14.0%
Sold on 25 October 2024
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000
+19.4%
Sold on 23 October 2020
Terraced
+£35,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,995
+25.0%
Sold on 29 August 2014
Terraced
+£35,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£144,000
+92.0%
Sold on 10 March 2006
Terraced
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 21 May 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 0JS
← Back to All Properties