FLAT 38, PORTCHESTER COURT, CHALKWELL PARK DRIVE, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA

SS9 1NR

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£145,000
Last Sold Price
1 June 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-12.1%
Price Change
-£20,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£145,000-12.1%
Sold on 1 June 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£165,000+80.3%
Sold on 29 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£73,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£91,500-20.4%
Sold on 17 June 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£23,495 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,995+105.3%
Sold on 11 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,000+60.2%
Sold on 27 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,950
Sold on 9 January 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1