Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 41, LOCKES YARD, 4, GREAT MARLBOROUGH STREET, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M1 5AL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
8 October 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.8%
Price Change
+£54,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£195,000
+38.8%
Sold on 8 October 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,500
+0.4%
Sold on 11 January 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+47.4%
Sold on 6 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 28 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M1 5AL
← Back to All Properties