Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, KINGSLEY AVENUE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 2LA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.2%
Price Change
+£65,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£255,000
+34.2%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,950
+123.5%
Sold on 8 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£104,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 25 October 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF1 2LA
← Back to All Properties