Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, FIRST AVENUE, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN14 9NJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,500,000
Last Sold Price
18 November 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.1%
Price Change
+£310,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,500,000
+26.1%
Sold on 18 November 2021
Detached
+£310,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£1,190,000
+87.4%
Sold on 23 March 2021
Detached
+£555,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£635,000
+16.5%
Sold on 7 August 2013
Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£545,000
Sold on 31 March 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN14 9NJ
← Back to All Properties