Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, HELMTON ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S8 8QJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£126,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.0%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£126,000
+5.0%
Sold on 24 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
-2.0%
Sold on 14 May 2010
Semi-Detached
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,500
Sold on 22 June 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S8 8QJ
← Back to All Properties