Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
221, ABBEY LANE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S8 0BT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.9%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£375,000
+38.9%
Sold on 30 January 2019
Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£270,000
+8.0%
Sold on 12 February 2010
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+35.1%
Sold on 5 December 2003
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+131.3%
Sold on 18 June 2003
Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 5 October 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S8 0BT
← Back to All Properties