Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, FRANCIS ROAD, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 9HA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£238,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.5%
Price Change
+£40,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£238,000
+20.5%
Sold on 12 September 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£197,500
+17.6%
Sold on 20 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£168,000
+3.7%
Sold on 23 November 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,000
+63.6%
Sold on 27 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,000
+70.7%
Sold on 20 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 26 January 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 9HA
← Back to All Properties