35, ALPINE STREET, READING, READING, READING

RG1 2PY

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£270,000
Last Sold Price
11 June 2018
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+1700.0%
Price Change
+£255,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£270,000+1700.0%
Sold on 11 June 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£255,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£15,000-93.5%
Sold on 25 April 2017
Flat/Maisonette
-£214,950 from previous sale
Sale #7
£229,950+35.3%
Sold on 28 February 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£170,000-1.4%
Sold on 20 July 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£172,500+25.9%
Sold on 24 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,000+37.1%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,950+104.0%
Sold on 10 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 15 December 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1