GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 73, PAYNE AVENUE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN3 5HD

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£327,000
Last Sold Price
23 September 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.8%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£327,000+3.8%
Sold on 23 September 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£315,000+117.2%
Sold on 2 September 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£170,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000-9.4%
Sold on 25 May 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000+21.2%
Sold on 7 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,000+12.3%
Sold on 5 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,500
Sold on 3 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1