Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, BALFOUR ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN2 6JR
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,500
Last Sold Price
29 April 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.8%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£212,500
+32.8%
Sold on 29 April 2024
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£160,000
+34.5%
Sold on 6 December 2017
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£119,000
+26.6%
Sold on 14 February 2014
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£94,000
-19.3%
Sold on 6 March 2009
Terraced
-£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,500
+97.5%
Sold on 5 September 2005
Terraced
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,000
+59.5%
Sold on 19 September 2000
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 15 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN2 6JR
← Back to All Properties