Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, WESTWATER WAY, DIDCOT, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX11 7SN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£487,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.4%
Price Change
+£217,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£487,000
+80.4%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Detached
+£217,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£270,000
+66.2%
Sold on 24 August 2011
Detached
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£162,500
Sold on 15 January 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX11 7SN
← Back to All Properties