FLAT A, 29, AUGUSTA GARDENS, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT

CT20 2RT

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£275,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+125.4%
Price Change
+£153,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£275,000+125.4%
Sold on 21 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£153,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£122,000-17.0%
Sold on 18 May 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,000+241.9%
Sold on 11 November 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£104,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,000+13.2%
Sold on 1 February 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 30 January 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1