17, GROVELANDS AVENUE, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG4 0QT

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£498,000
Last Sold Price
23 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+235.4%
Price Change
+£349,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£498,000+235.4%
Sold on 23 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£349,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,500+54.7%
Sold on 21 September 2001
Semi-Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,000
Sold on 12 June 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1