Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, FORRESTERS DRIVE, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 2HW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
26 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.4%
Price Change
-£1,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£375,000
-0.4%
Sold on 26 March 2021
Terraced
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£376,500
+53.7%
Sold on 27 October 2016
Terraced
+£131,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+19.8%
Sold on 3 September 2007
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£204,500
Sold on 25 February 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 2HW
← Back to All Properties