5, TENNYSON AVENUE, NOTTINGHAM, GEDLING, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE

NG4 3HJ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£459,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2008
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.5%
Price Change
+£180,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£459,000+64.5%
Sold on 15 August 2008
Detached
+£180,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£279,000+365.0%
Sold on 28 September 2001
Detached
+£219,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000-31.4%
Sold on 20 August 1998
Detached
-£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,500+25.0%
Sold on 18 December 1997
Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 4 April 1997
Detached
Sale #1