78, FARNDON ROAD, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE

NG24 4SE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£380,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.5%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£380,000+0.5%
Sold on 1 August 2018
Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£378,000+170.0%
Sold on 17 August 2017
Detached
+£238,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000+9.4%
Sold on 21 November 2011
Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£128,000
Sold on 8 April 2004
Detached
Sale #1