97, ALWYN STREET, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE

L17 7DU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£246,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.7%
Price Change
+£31,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£246,000+14.7%
Sold on 26 September 2025
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£214,500+14.7%
Sold on 7 September 2022
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,000+64.8%
Sold on 6 November 2020
Terraced
+£73,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,500+66.9%
Sold on 28 March 2013
Terraced
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 27 June 2003
Terraced
Sale #1