Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
SYCAMORE COTTAGE, 1A, WYGGESTON ROAD, NOTTINGHAM, MELTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
NG13 0DB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
29 April 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.3%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+16.3%
Sold on 29 April 2016
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+38.0%
Sold on 11 December 2006
Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£177,500
Sold on 1 October 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG13 0DB
← Back to All Properties