Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, PARK VIEW, WHITCHURCH, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE, HAMPSHIRE
RG28 7FE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
26 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.8%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,000
+4.8%
Sold on 26 August 2025
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£310,000
+12.3%
Sold on 14 July 2023
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£276,000
+38.0%
Sold on 24 September 2021
Terraced
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+16.3%
Sold on 7 September 2012
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£172,000
Sold on 31 July 2009
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG28 7FE
← Back to All Properties