Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, CHALKWELL BAY, UNDERCLIFF GARDENS, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 1EA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,500
Last Sold Price
6 October 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.2%
Price Change
+£50,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£300,500
+20.2%
Sold on 6 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+25.0%
Sold on 9 April 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£200,000
Sold on 24 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 1EA
← Back to All Properties