Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
80, WINDERMERE ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG2 7HR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
8 March 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+111.1%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£190,000
+111.1%
Sold on 8 March 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+7.1%
Sold on 2 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000
+40.1%
Sold on 2 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 10 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG2 7HR
← Back to All Properties