Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, LEABROOK CLOSE, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK
IP32 7JH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£520,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.5%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£520,000
+19.5%
Sold on 2 August 2022
Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£435,000
+79.8%
Sold on 27 July 2021
Detached
+£193,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£242,000
+184.9%
Sold on 5 August 2005
Detached
+£157,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,950
Sold on 1 March 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP32 7JH
← Back to All Properties