Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, SYCAMORE CLOSE, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP8 3RL
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.0%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£210,000
+4.0%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£202,000
+15.4%
Sold on 11 February 2022
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£175,000
+44.0%
Sold on 11 January 2019
Terraced
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£121,500
+6.6%
Sold on 25 July 2011
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,000
+78.1%
Sold on 14 May 2004
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000
+60.0%
Sold on 6 April 2001
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 31 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP8 3RL
← Back to All Properties