Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, 29, VERNON TERRACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 3JH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
23 July 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.1%
Price Change
+£83,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£290,000
+40.1%
Sold on 23 July 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£207,000
+36.6%
Sold on 22 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£151,500
Sold on 29 June 2012
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 3JH
← Back to All Properties