Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, HENDRE CLOSE, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV5 7AG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
26 April 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.5%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£240,000
+45.5%
Sold on 26 April 2024
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+120.0%
Sold on 12 September 2014
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+10.3%
Sold on 24 May 2002
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 15 August 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV5 7AG
← Back to All Properties