Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, GORDON ROAD, EMSWORTH, CHICHESTER, WEST SUSSEX
PO10 8AZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
5 June 2006
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.7%
Price Change
+£66,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+40.7%
Sold on 5 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£163,500
+9.0%
Sold on 19 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£13,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,950
+51.5%
Sold on 24 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£50,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,000
+17.9%
Sold on 14 April 2000
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,000
Sold on 4 September 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO10 8AZ
← Back to All Properties