Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49A, WESTBOROUGH ROAD, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 9DP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,000
Last Sold Price
14 April 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.3%
Price Change
+£83,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£212,000
+64.3%
Sold on 14 April 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£129,000
+9.3%
Sold on 3 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£118,000
+78.8%
Sold on 26 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,995
+24.5%
Sold on 28 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,000
+68.3%
Sold on 26 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,500
Sold on 18 June 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 9DP
← Back to All Properties