Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, GIMSON ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE3 6DZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
3 June 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.9%
Price Change
+£145,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£400,000
+56.9%
Sold on 3 June 2024
Semi-Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£255,000
+15.9%
Sold on 31 July 2015
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+171.6%
Sold on 30 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£139,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,000
Sold on 11 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE3 6DZ
← Back to All Properties