Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, MILTON ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU1 5JA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
22 July 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.7%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+69.7%
Sold on 22 July 2024
Semi-Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+58.7%
Sold on 18 February 2015
Semi-Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£104,000
+31.6%
Sold on 19 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,000
+16.2%
Sold on 5 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 23 December 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU1 5JA
← Back to All Properties