Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, GANTON WAY, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD2 2ND
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£197,950
Last Sold Price
16 May 2002
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.8%
Price Change
+£45,450 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£197,950
+29.8%
Sold on 16 May 2002
Detached
+£45,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,500
+3.0%
Sold on 2 October 1998
Detached
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000
+17.5%
Sold on 27 June 1996
Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£126,000
Sold on 5 May 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD2 2ND
← Back to All Properties