Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
60, GROVES LEA, READING, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG7 3SR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£198,000
Last Sold Price
26 February 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.4%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£198,000
+41.4%
Sold on 26 February 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
-9.6%
Sold on 12 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
-£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,950
+55.7%
Sold on 15 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,500
+32.7%
Sold on 18 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 19 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG7 3SR
← Back to All Properties