Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, BRACKENHURST PLACE, LEEDS, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
LS17 6WD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.2%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£185,000
+14.2%
Sold on 5 September 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£162,000
+2.5%
Sold on 17 May 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£158,000
+5.4%
Sold on 2 June 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,950
-5.1%
Sold on 2 April 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,000
-3.7%
Sold on 27 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,999 from previous sale
Sale #2
£163,999
Sold on 21 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LS17 6WD
← Back to All Properties