Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, STAFFORD STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA14 5HU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£107,000
Last Sold Price
19 January 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.9%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£107,000
+25.9%
Sold on 19 January 2018
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£85,000
-1.7%
Sold on 30 June 2014
Terraced
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£86,500
+12.3%
Sold on 9 October 2009
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,000
+208.0%
Sold on 25 May 2006
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 10 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 5HU
← Back to All Properties