Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, LEIGHTON ROAD, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, AYLESBURY VALE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
LU7 0NW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.4%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£210,000
+42.4%
Sold on 31 July 2015
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£147,500
+20.4%
Sold on 30 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,500
+33.2%
Sold on 2 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000
+37.3%
Sold on 20 October 2000
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 10 July 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 0NW
← Back to All Properties