Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, WHITINGS COURT, PAYNES PARK, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG5 1EJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£193,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.3%
Price Change
+£74,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£193,000
+62.3%
Sold on 12 September 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£74,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,950
-40.5%
Sold on 7 February 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£199,950
Sold on 23 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 1EJ
← Back to All Properties