Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GLEN WOOD, SUDBURY, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CO10 7LW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
3 June 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.2%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£325,000
+15.2%
Sold on 3 June 2015
Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£282,000
+93.8%
Sold on 15 August 2003
Detached
+£136,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,500
Sold on 17 November 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO10 7LW
← Back to All Properties