Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, CHARLES AVENUE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 5DG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
5 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.8%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£170,000
+47.8%
Sold on 5 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+69.1%
Sold on 18 October 2022
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000
+58.1%
Sold on 13 May 2022
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 11 May 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF1 5DG
← Back to All Properties