Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, ABER ROAD, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK8 2ER
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
14 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.6%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£310,000
+67.6%
Sold on 14 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+9.5%
Sold on 19 September 2014
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,000
+322.5%
Sold on 4 December 2009
Semi-Detached
+£129,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 8 January 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK8 2ER
← Back to All Properties