Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, BRIARIGG, KENDAL, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA9 6FA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£485,000
Last Sold Price
19 May 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.7%
Price Change
+£209,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£485,000
+75.7%
Sold on 19 May 2023
Detached
+£209,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£276,000
+98.3%
Sold on 12 February 2009
Detached
+£136,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,200
Sold on 15 December 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 6FA
← Back to All Properties