Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, THE CAUSEWAY, CAMBRIDGE, EAST CAMBRIDGESHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB25 0DU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
6 December 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.0%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£305,000
+22.0%
Sold on 6 December 2021
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£250,000
+85.2%
Sold on 29 September 2017
Semi-Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
-20.6%
Sold on 23 June 2014
Semi-Detached
-£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+17.2%
Sold on 8 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+38.1%
Sold on 23 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 14 August 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB25 0DU
← Back to All Properties