Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, ELM CRESCENT, CHIPPING NORTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX7 3PZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£415,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.4%
Price Change
+£177,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£415,000
+74.4%
Sold on 3 October 2023
Detached
+£177,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£238,000
+28.6%
Sold on 5 December 2003
Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+121.6%
Sold on 23 August 2002
Detached
+£101,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,500
Sold on 26 October 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX7 3PZ
← Back to All Properties