Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, PENNYCRESS DRIVE, THETFORD, BRECKLAND, NORFOLK
IP24 2TU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£278,000
Last Sold Price
25 October 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.1%
Price Change
+£54,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£278,000
+24.1%
Sold on 25 October 2023
Detached
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£224,000
+24.4%
Sold on 14 July 2017
Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+6.9%
Sold on 31 May 2007
Detached
+£11,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,450
+43.4%
Sold on 16 June 2006
Detached
+£50,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,500
Sold on 24 May 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP24 2TU
← Back to All Properties