15, AVONDALE ROAD, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE

S40 4TF

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£279,000
Last Sold Price
21 April 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.3%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£279,000+15.3%
Sold on 21 April 2011
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£242,000+206.3%
Sold on 11 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£163,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,000+9.0%
Sold on 19 December 1997
Semi-Detached
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 30 November 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1