Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
64A, OBAN ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS2 4JL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£202,500
Last Sold Price
13 December 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.5%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£202,500
+12.5%
Sold on 13 December 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£180,000
+55.8%
Sold on 22 December 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,500
+5.0%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+233.3%
Sold on 28 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£33,000
+6.5%
Sold on 8 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 1 May 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS2 4JL
← Back to All Properties