Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, WALNUT ROAD, DONCASTER, DONCASTER, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN8 4HW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£131,000
Last Sold Price
31 May 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.4%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£131,000
+22.4%
Sold on 31 May 2023
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£107,000
+18.9%
Sold on 14 December 2018
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000
+19.2%
Sold on 30 November 2012
Semi-Detached
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,500
+79.8%
Sold on 25 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,000
+9.1%
Sold on 25 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,500
Sold on 2 June 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN8 4HW
← Back to All Properties