Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, SPRING VALE COTTAGES, EAST GRINSTEAD, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
RH19 3PG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£365,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.6%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£365,000
+10.6%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£330,000
+32.0%
Sold on 29 January 2016
Semi-Detached
+£80,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,950
+16.3%
Sold on 8 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£34,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+68.6%
Sold on 5 October 2004
Semi-Detached
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,500
Sold on 21 May 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH19 3PG
← Back to All Properties