Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, MOUNTNEY DRIVE, PEVENSEY, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN24 6SH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
21 December 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.4%
Price Change
+£51,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£260,000
+24.4%
Sold on 21 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£209,000
+67.2%
Sold on 16 December 2013
Semi-Detached
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 21 May 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN24 6SH
← Back to All Properties