Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, THE GROVE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM3 4XB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
8 April 2004
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.4%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£150,000
+6.4%
Sold on 8 April 2004
Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£141,000
+31.2%
Sold on 18 December 2002
Detached
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,500
Sold on 18 December 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 4XB
← Back to All Properties