11, GEORGE ROAD, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY

GU1 4NP

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£339,950
Last Sold Price
18 December 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.0%
Price Change
+£89,955 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£339,950+36.0%
Sold on 18 December 2009
Semi-Detached
+£89,955 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,995+11.1%
Sold on 25 February 2003
Semi-Detached
+£24,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000+181.3%
Sold on 3 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 3 November 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1